MATCH
06.03.16 | fin | Dayana Yastremska | Alize Lim | 6-4, 6-4 | Campinas | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dayana Yastremska | Alize Lim | |
1st SERVE % | 38/61 (62%) | 55/77 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/38 (58%) | 25/55 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/77 (57%) | 30/61 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/138 (54%) | 63/138 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dayana Yastremska vs. Alize Lim - head to head matches
06.03.16 | fin | Dayana Yastremska | Alize Lim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Campinas | Clay |
Dayana Yastremska form & Alize Lim form
Dayana Yastremska - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 0-4, - Dayana Yastremska - retired | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 0-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maya Joint | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Clara Burel | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 7-63, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Alize Lim - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 2 | vs. Natalia Fehr | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 7-5, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.20 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 4-6, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/4 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Sofia Neri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W80 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-0, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |