MATCH
20.10.18 | q 1 | Daria Lopatetskaya | Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | 6-1, 6-2 | Saguenay | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Daria Lopatetskaya | Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | |
1st SERVE % | 36/47 (77%) | 32/40 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/8 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/40 (58%) | 15/47 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/87 (63%) | 32/87 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daria Lopatetskaya | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daria Lopatetskaya | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daria Lopatetskaya | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Daria Lopatetskaya | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-2 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Daria Lopatetskaya | 4-2 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Daria Lopatetskaya | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
27.02.01, 23 years
27.02.01, 23 years
Daria Lopatetskaya vs. Oleksandra Gorchanyuk - head to head matches
20.10.18 | q 1 | Daria Lopatetskaya | Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Saguenay | I. hard |
Daria Lopatetskaya form & Oleksandra Gorchanyuk form
Daria Lopatetskaya - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alessia Popescu | 0-6, 0-1, - Daria Lopatetskaya - retired | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-74, 7-66 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 5-7, 6-4, 0-4, - Daria Lopatetskaya - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 5-7, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Boehner | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Dubik | Katsiaryna Dubik - walk over | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Karolina Mrazikova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Manuela Mijovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Joy De Zeeuw | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 0-4, - Daria Lopatetskaya - retired | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Oleksandra Gorchanyuk - last matches
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Carmen Roxana Manu | 6-2, 6-70, 7-10 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Emma | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Solymar Colling | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yu Chen | 3-6, 1-4, - Oleksandra Gorchanyuk - retired | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 7-67, Lina Glushko - retired | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kendra Bunch | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 qual. | vs. Hailey Wilcox | 3-6, 7-65, 9-11 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Carson - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Katrina Scott | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Vladica Babic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Christina Shakovets | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Nada Sarhan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Roman Dominguez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Kana Daniel | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Catherine Leduc | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Hannah Sulz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.15 2nd round | vs. Malika Rose | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |