MATCH
28.02.20 | 1/4 | Darya Astakhova | Polina Leykina | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Darya Astakhova | Polina Leykina | |
1st SERVE % | 51/65 (78%) | 47/74 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/51 (53%) | 19/47 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/74 (61%) | 30/65 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/139 (58%) | 59/139 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Polina Leykina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Darya Astakhova | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Polina Leykina | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Polina Leykina | |
Darya Astakhova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Polina Leykina | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Polina Leykina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Polina Leykina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Polina Leykina | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Polina Leykina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Darya Astakhova vs. Polina Leykina - head to head matches
28.02.20 | 1/4 | Darya Astakhova | Polina Leykina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
22.11.19 | 1/4 | Darya Astakhova | Polina Leykina | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Darya Astakhova form & Polina Leykina form
Darya Astakhova - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 3-2, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-0, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 0-4, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 3-3, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details |