MATCH
05.06.19 | 1st round | Dariya Detkovskaya | Berfu Cengiz | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | W25 Fergana | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dariya Detkovskaya | Berfu Cengiz | |
1st SERVE % | 70/97 (72%) | 55/96 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/70 (60%) | 35/55 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 17/41 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/96 (46%) | 40/97 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/193 (52%) | 92/193 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-4 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dariya Detkovskaya | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dariya Detkovskaya vs. Berfu Cengiz - head to head matches
05.06.19 | 1st round | Dariya Detkovskaya | Berfu Cengiz | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | W25 Fergana | Hard |
Dariya Detkovskaya form & Berfu Cengiz form
Dariya Detkovskaya - last matches
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Pisareva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Anna Zhang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Savannah Broadus | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Scotty | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Fergana - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Gulsina Khalimullina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
25.04.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 7-64, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Gyulnara Nazarova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Arina Folts | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Yinglak Jittakoat | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Shilpi Swarupa Das | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 1/4 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |