MATCH
28.10.19 | q 1 | Daria Snigur | Ho Ching Wu | 6-0, 6-0 | W60 Liuzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daria Snigur | Ho Ching Wu | |
1st SERVE % | 21/40 (53%) | 19/32 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 5/19 (26%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/19 (79%) | 2/13 (15%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 11/40 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/72 (75%) | 18/72 (25%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daria Snigur vs. Ho Ching Wu - head to head matches
28.10.19 | q 1 | Daria Snigur | Ho Ching Wu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W60 Liuzhou | Hard |
Daria Snigur form & Ho Ching Wu form
Daria Snigur - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-79, 6-0, 2-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details |
Ho Ching Wu - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-712, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-1, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 7-5, 4-3, Riko Kikawada - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Slama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Renee Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |