MATCH
22.07.20 | 1st round | Danka Kovinic | Basak Eraydin | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
1-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Danka Kovinic | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
5-3 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Danka Kovinic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
4-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Danka Kovinic vs. Basak Eraydin - head to head matches
22.07.20 | 1st round | Danka Kovinic | Basak Eraydin | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Danka Kovinic form & Basak Eraydin form
Danka Kovinic - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 1-2, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 1-4, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Basak Eraydin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 2-0, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kartseva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gresi Bajri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Lubsheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | - Basak Eraydin - walk over | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |