MATCH
05.09.18 | 1st round | Danielle Rose Collins | Jana Fett | 6-2, 6-0 | Chicago | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Danielle Rose Collins | Jana Fett | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 21/40 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 8/21 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 6/19 (32%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/83 (67%) | 27/83 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Danielle Rose Collins | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danielle Rose Collins | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Danielle Rose Collins | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danielle Rose Collins | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Danielle Rose Collins | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danielle Rose Collins | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Jana Fett | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danielle Rose Collins | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Danielle Rose Collins vs. Jana Fett - head to head matches
05.09.18 | 1st round | Danielle Rose Collins | Jana Fett | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Chicago | Hard |
Danielle Rose Collins form & Jana Fett form
Danielle Rose Collins - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 2-6, - Danielle Rose Collins - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 7-5, 6-76, 7-62 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-1, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-77, - Danielle Rose Collins - retired | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/2 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Jana Fett - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | Taylor Townsend - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |