INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Danielle Daley vs. Charlotte Roemer - head to head matches
13.03.18 | qual. | Danielle Daley | Charlotte Roemer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Ramat Hasharon | Hard |
Danielle Daley form & Charlotte Roemer form
Danielle Daley - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Cembranos | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alina Khvatova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Brooks | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Newberry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 3-6, 1-3, - Danielle Daley - retired | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-4, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 2-1, Eliz Maloney - retired | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-1, 2-1, Holly Hutchinson - retired | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Giorgie Jones | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Charlotte Roemer - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Zoe Howard | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lea Aiche | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Nadja Bay Christians | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.19 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |