MATCH
14.05.19 | 1st round | Daniela Seguel | Varvara Flink | 6-4, 6-1 | W60+H La | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Daniela Seguel | Varvara Flink | |
1st SERVE % | 29/49 (59%) | 26/50 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/99 (62%) | 38/99 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daniela Seguel | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniela Seguel | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daniela Seguel | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniela Seguel | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daniela Seguel | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniela Seguel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daniela Seguel | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daniela Seguel | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniela Seguel vs. Varvara Flink - head to head matches
14.05.19 | 1st round | Daniela Seguel | Varvara Flink | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W60+H La | Clay |
Daniela Seguel form & Varvara Flink form
Daniela Seguel - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-1, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 4-4, - Daniela Seguel - retired | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Darya Shauha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Varvara Flink - last matches
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 2-6, 7-610 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.22 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Rachel Gailis | - Varvara Flink - walk over | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 q 2 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
15.05.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-61, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-4, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 6-1, 5-7, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |