Italy
13.02.99, 25 years
13.02.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Rosanna Maffei vs. Dalila Spiteri - head to head matches
28.09.16 | 1st round | Dalila Spiteri | Rosanna Maffei | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Rosanna Maffei form & Dalila Spiteri form
Rosanna Maffei - last matches
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Vladica Babic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Nina Khmelnitckaia | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Felicity Maltby | 6-0, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Mahitha Dadi Reddy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Corina Mader | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Aprilia - Clay | ||||
08.08.16 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
08.08.16 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Gisonna | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
03.08.16 2nd round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.08.16 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Federica Mordegan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Debora Ginocchio | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
29.02.16 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Jussi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
26.02.16 1/4 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 7-65, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.16 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.16 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.16 qual. | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
19.05.14 qual. | vs. Giulia Della Cioppa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.14 1st round | vs. Chiara Pascale | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.05.14 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Dalila Spiteri - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 5-7, 0-2, - Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-77, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-67, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ireni Lucia | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 0-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |