MATCH
30.07.18 | 1st round | Dalila Spiteri | Enola Chiesa | 6-3, 6-3 | Biella | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dalila Spiteri | Enola Chiesa | |
1st SERVE % | 33/55 (60%) | 22/55 (40%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 14/22 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 10/33 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 23/55 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/110 (57%) | 47/110 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 3-2 | |
Dalila Spiteri | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalila Spiteri | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Enola Chiesa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalila Spiteri vs. Enola Chiesa - head to head matches
30.07.18 | 1st round | Dalila Spiteri | Enola Chiesa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Biella | Clay |
Dalila Spiteri form & Enola Chiesa form
Dalila Spiteri - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 5-7, 0-2, - Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-77, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-67, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ireni Lucia | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 0-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Enola Chiesa - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Tubello | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Helena Stevic | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viola Turini | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kseniia Piskareva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Mara Guth | 4-6, 0-2, - Enola Chiesa - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Denise Valente | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |