MATCH
11.04.17 | 1st round | Dalila Jakupovic | Irina Falconi | 6-2, 6-4 | Bogota | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dalila Jakupovic | Irina Falconi | |
1st SERVE % | 44/61 (72%) | 25/45 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/44 (52%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 29/61 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/106 (58%) | 44/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Irina Falconi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Irina Falconi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Irina Falconi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Irina Falconi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Irina Falconi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Irina Falconi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Irina Falconi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Irina Falconi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Irina Falconi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalila Jakupovic vs. Irina Falconi - head to head matches
11.04.17 | 1st round | Dalila Jakupovic | Irina Falconi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Bogota | Clay |
Dalila Jakupovic form & Irina Falconi form
Dalila Jakupovic - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Miriana Tona | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sejal Gopal Bhutada | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 6-2, 6-70 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-65, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, Himeno Sakatsume - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Irina Falconi - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-4, 0-6, 1-2, - Irina Falconi - retired | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/4 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Shelby Rogers | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
07.02.20 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 3rd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 2 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.19 3rd round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |