MATCH
10.03.20 | 1st round | Dalayna Hewitt | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dalayna Hewitt | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | |
1st SERVE % | 34/53 (64%) | 29/52 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/52 (52%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/105 (58%) | 44/105 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 10 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
0-1 | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | |
0-0 | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
4-1 | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalayna Hewitt | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalayna Hewitt vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez - head to head matches
10.03.20 | 1st round | Dalayna Hewitt | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Dalayna Hewitt form & Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez form
Dalayna Hewitt - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Dalayna Hewitt - retired | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Hu | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Odessa Eisch | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-73, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 4-1, Dasha Plekhanova - retired | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-2, 6-74, 2-10 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details |