Republic of Korea
02.06.94, 29 years
02.06.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
24.07.04, 19 years
24.07.04, 19 years
Dabin Oh vs. Dainhee Kim - head to head matches
20.08.18 | q 2 | Dabin Oh | Dainhee Kim | Dainhee Kim - walk over | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Dabin Oh form & Dainhee Kim form
Dabin Oh - last matches
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-1, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Hyeyeong Lim | 1-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mi Jin Kim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyeseo Shin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ah Song | 5-3, Ah Song - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | Dainhee Kim - walk over | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Dainhee Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.12.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Liisa Varul | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-2, 6-72, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Apalikhina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Seojin Oh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Eunchae Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Gio Jang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 1-6, 7-67, 10-8 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Hyeran Yun | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Hyeran Yun | 2-6, 2-2, Hyeran Yun - retired | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ji Soo Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dabin Oh | - Dainhee Kim - walk over | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jaeeun Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |