China
15.02.00, 24 years
10958 $
15.02.00, 24 years
10958 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
06.02.00, 24 years
06.02.00, 24 years
Yu Shan vs. Dainah Cameron - head to head matches
22.10.18 | qual. | Dainah Cameron | Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Yu Shan form & Dainah Cameron form
Yu Shan - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 1-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Paola Lopez | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hao Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Keira Blackbeard | 6-1, 6-76, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Rined Saafi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Klara Veldman | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Panna Bartha | 2-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gemovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Nikola Koprivova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Micol Salvadori | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kiera Dennis-Nelson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Wenfei Yu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Dainah Cameron - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 2-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Lou Adler | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Nynke Hamburg | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Julia Mikulski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kelly Versteeg | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Kylie Collins | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Kiko Nishizato | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nataliya Pogribnyak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Seven Oral | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Karen Barritza | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Jamie Jillissen | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Vulpio | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
16.06.16 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hering | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.06.16 1st round | vs. Dewi Dijkman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |