MATCH
30.08.18 | 2nd round | Dabin Kim | Hyojung Yea | 6-4, 6-3 | Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dabin Kim | Hyojung Yea | |
1st SERVE % | 33/50 (66%) | 47/62 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/33 (64%) | 21/47 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/62 (55%) | 21/50 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/112 (56%) | 49/112 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dabin Kim | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Hyojung Yea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dabin Kim | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Hyojung Yea | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dabin Kim | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Hyojung Yea | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Dabin Kim | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Hyojung Yea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dabin Kim | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Hyojung Yea | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Dabin Kim | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Hyojung Yea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-1 | Hyojung Yea | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-1 | Hyojung Yea | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dabin Kim | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Hyojung Yea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dabin Kim | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Hyojung Yea | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dabin Kim | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
13.02.94, 30 years
11143 $
13.02.94, 30 years
11143 $
Dabin Kim vs. Hyojung Yea - head to head matches
30.08.18 | 2nd round | Dabin Kim | Hyojung Yea | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
22.05.18 | qual. | Dabin Kim | Hyojung Yea | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Changwon | Hard |
07.07.16 | 1/4 | Hyojung Yea | Dabin Kim | 6-4, 0-6, 7-62 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
07.09.15 | 1st round | Hyojung Yea | Dabin Kim | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
27.08.12 | qual. | Hyojung Yea | Dabin Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Yeong Wol | Hard |
Dabin Kim form & Hyojung Yea form
Dabin Kim - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-77, 1-4, - Dabin Kim - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Heerae Im | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Milan Krish | 5-2, Milan Krish - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ominahon Valihanova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Hyojung Yea - last matches
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Shiori Fukuda | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-3, 4-2, Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Satsuki Koike | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 2-4, - Hyojung Yea - retired | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Eunji Lim | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Da Ye Kim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-4, 2-0, Ayaka Okuno - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Heejin Han | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Mi Seong Sim | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |