MATCH
25.08.18 | 1/2 | Da Hye Kim | Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Da Hye Kim | Emily Appleton | |
1st SERVE % | 69/89 (78%) | 32/63 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/69 (55%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/16 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/63 (56%) | 42/89 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/152 (54%) | 70/152 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Da Hye Kim | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Da Hye Kim | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Da Hye Kim | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Da Hye Kim | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Da Hye Kim | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
Da Hye Kim | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
Da Hye Kim | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Da Hye Kim | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-1 | Emily Appleton | |
Da Hye Kim | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Da Hye Kim | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Da Hye Kim | 5-2 | |
Da Hye Kim | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Da Hye Kim vs. Emily Appleton - head to head matches
25.08.18 | 1/2 | Da Hye Kim | Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Da Hye Kim form & Emily Appleton form
Da Hye Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Heejin Han | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Matea Roki | 1-0, Matea Roki - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Junri Namigata | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Jaipet Anontaweesil | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mariya Polishchuk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rada Manataweewat | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Emily Appleton - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 6-4, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 5-7, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noemie Oliveras | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Busaad | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |