MATCH
26.04.16 | 1st round | Csilla Argyelan | Gabriela Horackova | 6-4, 7-5 | Gyor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Csilla Argyelan | Gabriela Horackova | |
1st SERVE % | 38/64 (59%) | 53/81 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/38 (53%) | 26/53 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 5/6 (83%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/81 (54%) | 32/64 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/145 (52%) | 69/145 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Csilla Argyelan vs. Gabriela Horackova - head to head matches
26.04.16 | 1st round | Csilla Argyelan | Gabriela Horackova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Gyor | Clay |
Csilla Argyelan form & Gabriela Horackova form
Csilla Argyelan - last matches
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Barbare Eristavi | 1-5, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-3, 3-6, 1-4, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Daria Solovyeva | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Shanidze | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Cagla Teoman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pia Konig | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Petra Melounova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Jenifer Anger | 5-7, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Reka Pecsi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Tea Faber | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 0-6, 1-2, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Jovanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Encarnacion - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Liz Carolina Chileno | 4-6, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Gabriela Horackova - last matches
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-79, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Sanchez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zoe Kruger | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Andreea Velcea | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Nova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details |