MATCH
29.06.16 | 2nd round | Cristina Dinu | Rebecca Sramkova | 7-5, 6-4 | Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cristina Dinu | Rebecca Sramkova | |
1st SERVE % | 45/72 (63%) | 44/78 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/45 (60%) | 27/44 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 10/34 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/78 (53%) | 31/72 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/150 (55%) | 68/150 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cristina Dinu vs. Rebecca Sramkova - head to head matches
29.06.16 | 2nd round | Cristina Dinu | Rebecca Sramkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Rome | Clay |
27.01.16 | 2nd round | Rebecca Sramkova | Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Bertioga | Hard |
Cristina Dinu form & Rebecca Sramkova form
Cristina Dinu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 3-0, Carson Branstine - retired | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 0-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-3, 1-0, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | Maria Sara Popa - walk over | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Klio Maria Ioannou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-77, 6-4 | match details |
Rebecca Sramkova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-74, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 2-0, Natalija Stevanovic - retired | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 1-6, 0-3, - Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-2, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Fett | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |