MATCH
27.03.17 | qual. | Cristina Bucsa | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 7-5, 6-4 | Santa Margherita | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cristina Bucsa vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse - head to head matches
07.03.23 | qual. | Cristina Bucsa | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
01.07.21 | 2nd round | Cristina Bucsa | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 7-62, 7-65 | match details | W60 Montpellier | Clay |
14.06.21 | qual. | Cristina Bucsa | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | W100+H Nottingham | Grass |
27.03.17 | qual. | Cristina Bucsa | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Cristina Bucsa form & Elena Gabriela Ruse form
Cristina Bucsa - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |