MATCH
09.11.16 | 1st round | Andreea Mitu | Kristina Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-1 | Bratislava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Mitu | Kristina Schmiedlova | |
1st SERVE % | 27/39 (69%) | 38/57 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/27 (89%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/57 (56%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/96 (64%) | 35/96 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Mitu vs. Kristina Schmiedlova - head to head matches
09.11.16 | 1st round | Andreea Mitu | Kristina Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Bratislava | I. hard |
Andreea Mitu form & Kristina Schmiedlova form
Andreea Mitu - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Ana Lanisek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Kristina Schmiedlova - last matches
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Fiona Gervais | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.01.18 2nd round | vs. Kumi So | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Jade Lewis | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Chiara Quattrone | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Marie Benoit | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Ashley | - Kristina Schmiedlova - walk over | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 6-4, 3-4, - Kristina Schmiedlova - retired | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Elisa Cordovani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 1/4 | vs. Greta Arn | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 2nd round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 1st round | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Jelena Polovina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Timea Visontai | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
17.08.17 2nd round | vs. Marta Lesniak | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Devits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
12.08.17 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.17 1/4 | vs. Diana Sumova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
28.07.17 1/4 | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Andrea Raaholdt | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Milka-Emilia Pasanen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |