INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jelena Ostapenko vs. Andreea Mitu - head to head matches
05.08.13 | 2nd round | Andreea Mitu | Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Izmir | Hard |
Jelena Ostapenko form & Andreea Mitu form
Jelena Ostapenko - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-3, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | Linda Noskova - walk over | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Andreea Mitu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |