INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Mitu vs. Anne Schaefer - head to head matches
21.06.16 | q 1 | Andreea Mitu | Anne Schaefer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | London | Grass |
18.11.13 | 1st round | Andreea Mitu | Anne Schaefer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Sharm El | Clay |
27.08.12 | 1st round | Anne Schaefer | Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Mamaia | Clay |
28.05.12 | 1/2 | Andreea Mitu | Anne Schaefer | Anne Schaefer - walk over | match details | Prerov | Clay |
Andreea Mitu form & Anne Schaefer form
Andreea Mitu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Anne Schaefer - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-0, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Christina Rosca | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-64, 4-6, 6-0 | match details |