Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
11.07.00, 23 years
11.07.00, 23 years
Cristina Adamescu vs. Maria Victoria Negoita - head to head matches
04.09.17 | q 1 | Cristina Adamescu | Maria Victoria Negoita | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Sofia | Clay |
Cristina Adamescu form & Maria Victoria Negoita form
Cristina Adamescu - last matches
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 0-1, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Selma Cadar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Elena Iordachi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 3-6, 2-4, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Ehn | 2-6, 0-2, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Viktorovitch | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Petra Melounova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Daniella Silva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-3, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 2-3, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
18.11.17 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Maria Victoria Negoita - last matches
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Sophie Walzl | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Katerina Zafiropoulou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Zoi Meers | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Brittany Collens | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Surova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Iulia Savescu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Angelina Subotic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ema Mulalic | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Cristiana Miruna Tudor | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Andreea Elena Iordachi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Ivana Topcic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Teodora Mitrovic | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Zaneta Malinovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Emilija Kojcic | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Anja Gal | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Antoniou | 6-4, 3-0, Katerina Antoniou - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Domenika Turkovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Sotomayor Chicote | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Jovana Vukovic | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |