INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Csilla Argyelan vs. Cristina Adamescu - head to head matches
14.03.17 | 1st round | Cristina Adamescu | Csilla Argyelan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Csilla Argyelan form & Cristina Adamescu form
Csilla Argyelan - last matches
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Barbare Eristavi | 1-5, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-3, 3-6, 1-4, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Daria Solovyeva | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Shanidze | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Cagla Teoman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pia Konig | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Petra Melounova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Jenifer Anger | 5-7, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Reka Pecsi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Tea Faber | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 0-6, 1-2, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Jovanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Encarnacion - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Liz Carolina Chileno | 4-6, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Cristina Adamescu - last matches
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 0-1, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Selma Cadar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Elena Iordachi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 3-6, 2-4, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Ehn | 2-6, 0-2, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Viktorovitch | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Petra Melounova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Daniella Silva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-3, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 2-3, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
18.11.17 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |