INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cornelia Lister vs. Mari Osaka - head to head matches
23.10.17 | q 1 | Cornelia Lister | Mari Osaka | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | Poitiers | I. hard |
Cornelia Lister form & Mari Osaka form
Cornelia Lister - last matches
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Sabrina Moreno Rodriguez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
Lugano - Clay | ||||
07.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
09.03.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 6-75, 13-11 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Henriette Faureng | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockton - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.18 q 1 | vs. Klara Kosan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
24.09.18 q 2 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-1, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Mari Osaka - last matches
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Hamner | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 7-5, 3-0, Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 7-65, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 1-6, 7-69, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kylie Collins | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 St. - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |