MATCH
28.08.19 | 1st round | Constance Sibille | Agathe Timsit | 6-0, 6-3 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Constance Sibille | Agathe Timsit | |
1st SERVE % | 20/45 (44%) | 22/38 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 7/22 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 16/45 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/83 (66%) | 28/83 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Constance Sibille | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Constance Sibille | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Constance Sibille | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Constance Sibille | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Constance Sibille | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Constance Sibille | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Constance Sibille | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Agathe Timsit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Constance Sibille | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
25.08.92, 31 years
25.08.92, 31 years
Constance Sibille vs. Agathe Timsit - head to head matches
28.08.19 | 1st round | Constance Sibille | Agathe Timsit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Constance Sibille form & Agathe Timsit form
Constance Sibille - last matches
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-73, - Constance Sibille - retired | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Gina Veyder | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Indy De Vroome | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Dury | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Margaux Orange | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alice Amendola | 6-74, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Rumi | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Karin Kennel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Marte Lambrecht | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 5-3, Pauline Wuarin - retired | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Agathe Timsit - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 qual. | vs. Arabella Koller | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Ruth Copas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Constance Sibille | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Marte Lambrecht | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Devits | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Lana Sipek | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 7-5, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 6-0, 2-0, Noa Liauw A Fong - retired | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Ema Lazic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 7-5, 1-0, Dominique Karregat - retired | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Audrey Dabomve | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Madison Westby | 5-7, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details |