Austria
22.05.90, 33 years
171 cm
58 kg
Right-handed
900 18
255517 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
25.12.90, 33 years
385 164
639464 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Melanie Klaffner vs. Conny Perrin - head to head matches
Melanie Klaffner form & Conny Perrin form
Melanie Klaffner - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Goncharova 2 | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Kozak | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilova | 3-6, 6-3, 3-10 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lara Salden | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gaia Greco | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Vienna - Clay |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 7-66, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Hamburg - Clay |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Sopo - Clay |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sofia Sanchez Molano | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Mosquera - Clay |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W40 Anapoima - Clay |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Linz - I. hard |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Lisbon - Clay |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Helena Buchwald | 3-6, 6-4, 4-10 | | match details |
W25 Parnu - Clay |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Horb - Clay |
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
25.07.22 q 1 | vs. Victoria Pohle | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Olomouc - Clay |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Nikola Breckova | 3-6, 7-5, 10-4 | | match details |
Conny Perrin - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Charleston - Hard |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Trnava - I. hard |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | | match details |
Mumbai - Hard |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Florianopolis - Clay |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Colina - Clay |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-75, 6-1, 5-7 | | match details |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Paloma Goldsmith Weinreich | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W100 Charleston - Clay |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Midland - I. hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Monastir - Hard |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | | match details |
Hong Kong - Hard |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Montreux - Clay |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | | match details |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-2, 7-610 | | match details |
W60 Collonge - Clay |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-74, 5-7 | | match details |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-62, 6-0 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Verbier - Clay |
27.08.23 fin | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |