MATCH
03.10.18 | 2nd round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Carmen Schultheiss | 6-3, 6-3 | Telde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Carmen Schultheiss | |
1st SERVE % | 31/51 (61%) | 32/53 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 18/51 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/104 (58%) | 44/104 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Carmen Schultheiss | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
1-1 | Carmen Schultheiss | |
2-1 | Carmen Schultheiss | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Carmen Schultheiss | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Carmen Schultheiss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
5-3 | Carmen Schultheiss | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Carmen Schultheiss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Carmen Schultheiss | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Carmen Schultheiss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-1 | |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Carmen Schultheiss | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Hoste Ferrer vs. Carmen Schultheiss - head to head matches
03.10.18 | 2nd round | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | Carmen Schultheiss | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Telde | Clay |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer form & Carmen Schultheiss form
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 6-77, 7-61, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |
Carmen Schultheiss - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 1-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Cemre Anil | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 5-5, - Carmen Schultheiss - retired | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Noesjka Brink | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Las - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 4-6, 0-4, - Carmen Schultheiss - retired | match details | |
W25+H Bad - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Romana Tarajova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Vivian Heisen | 7-65, Vivian Heisen - retired | match details |