INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sultan Gonen vs. Claudia Giovine - head to head matches
27.02.12 | 2nd round | Claudia Giovine | Sultan Gonen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Antalya Kaya | Clay |
Sultan Gonen form & Claudia Giovine form
Sultan Gonen - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.20 q 1 | vs. Dora Olgungul | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.12.20 q 2 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | - | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.20 q 1 | vs. Dora Olgungul | - | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Olga Puchkova | 1-2, - Sultan Gonen - retired | match details | |
11.05.15 qual. | vs. Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.05.15 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
23.03.15 1st round | vs. Maria Martinez Martinez | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.03.15 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Manekina | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.15 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Shleptsova | 6-3, 2-1, Anastasiya Shleptsova - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.15 qual. | vs. Yoshimi Kawasaki | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.15 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Cakirer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.15 qual. | vs. Natsumi Chimura | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.15 1st round | vs. Chihiro Nunome | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.15 q 2 | vs. Mihaela Ghioca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Agri - Carpet | ||||
03.06.13 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adana - Hard | ||||
27.05.13 2nd round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.05.13 1st round | vs. Muge Topsel | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.05.13 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.05.13 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.13 1/4 | vs. Anna Shkudun | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.05.13 qual. | vs. Ananya Sarkar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.05.13 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.04.13 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
22.04.13 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
25.03.13 1st round | vs. Milana Spremo | 0-4, - Sultan Gonen - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.13 1st round | vs. Alena Fomina | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.03.13 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.13 1st round | vs. Steffi Distelmans | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.13 2nd round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |