INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Giovine vs. Selima Sfar - head to head matches
14.09.09 | 1st round | Claudia Giovine | Selima Sfar | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | Naples | Clay |
Claudia Giovine form & Selima Sfar form
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Selima Sfar - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.11 q 1 | vs. Jarmila Wolfe | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
06.02.11 q 2 | vs. Emma Laine | 7-65, 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.11 q 1 | vs. Veronika Kapshay | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Saint Raphael - I. hard | ||||
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Rika Fujiwara | 3-6, 0-3, - Selima Sfar - retired | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
04.10.10 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Kucova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Yuliana Fedak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
06.09.10 1st round | vs. Nadejda Guskova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.10 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 3-6, - Selima Sfar - retired | match details | |
Bad Gastein - Clay | ||||
18.07.10 q 1 | vs. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
11.07.10 q 2 | vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.10 q 1 | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
15.05.10 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Foretz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
03.05.10 1st round | vs. Claire De Gubernatis | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.10 2nd round | vs. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
28.04.10 1st round | vs. Lucie Safarova | 6-2, 0-3, - Selima Sfar - retired | match details | |
26.04.10 qual. | vs. Tina Schiechtl | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.10 q 2 | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.10 q 1 | vs. Jelena Kostanic Tosic | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
04.04.10 q 2 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.10 q 1 | vs. Darija Jurak Schreiber | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.10 1st round | vs. Virginie Razzano | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
06.02.10 q 1 | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sutton - I. hard | ||||
01.02.10 1st round | vs. Mallory Cecil | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
19.10.09 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
19.10.09 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-2, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
19.10.09 2nd round | vs. Naomi Cavaday | 7-65, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
12.10.09 1st round | vs. Katalin Marosi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
05.10.09 1st round | vs. Elena Chalova | 5-7, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
21.09.09 2nd round | vs. Tathiana Garbin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.09 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |