INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sandra Zaniewska vs. Claudia Giovine - head to head matches
27.04.15 | 1st round | Claudia Giovine | Sandra Zaniewska | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Sandra Zaniewska form & Claudia Giovine form
Sandra Zaniewska - last matches
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
10.04.17 q 2 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
05.04.17 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Virginia Tica | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.03.17 fin | vs. Camilla Scala | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.17 1/2 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.17 1/4 | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.03.17 2nd round | vs. Camilla Scala | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Jasmin Ladurner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.02.17 2nd round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.17 1st round | vs. Vivian Heisen | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.11.16 1/4 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.16 2nd round | vs. Sofia Haydee Nicolini | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.16 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 2-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
14.10.16 1/4 | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.16 2nd round | vs. Shelby Talcott | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.16 1st round | vs. Angelique Svinos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.16 qual. | vs. Anne-Marie Medcalf | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
03.10.16 q 2 | vs. Ella Husrefovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Shelby Talcott | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |