Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
15.05.92, 31 years
15.05.92, 31 years
Claudia Giovine vs. Marta Bertolaso - head to head matches
11.06.12 | q 1 | Claudia Giovine | Marta Bertolaso | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Padova | Clay |
Claudia Giovine form & Marta Bertolaso form
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Marta Bertolaso - last matches
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.15 q 1 | vs. Elisa Visentin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
26.08.13 qual. | vs. Marianna Natali | 3-6, 7-65, 3-0, Marianna Natali - retired | match details | |
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Sveva Mazzari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.13 q 1 | vs. Francesca Bonometti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.13 2nd round | vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Viserba Di - Clay | ||||
22.07.13 q 1 | vs. Agustina Otegui | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
22.07.13 qual. | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
08.07.13 q 1 | vs. Sara Eccel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
24.06.13 q 1 | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.06.13 qual. | vs. Valeria Muratori | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
27.08.12 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Todi - Clay | ||||
20.08.12 q 1 | vs. Silvia Albano | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Viserba - Clay | ||||
23.07.12 q 1 | vs. Chiara Icardi | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
16.07.12 q 1 | vs. Sara Sussarello | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
11.06.12 q 1 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Cagliari - Clay | ||||
10.10.11 qual. | vs. Valeria Prosperi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.11 q 1 | vs. Chiara Carboni | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Settimo San - Clay | ||||
03.10.11 q 1 | vs. Elena Bertoia | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Remo - Clay | ||||
29.08.11 q 2 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.11 q 1 | vs. Martina Furlanetto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
22.08.11 qual. | vs. Vincenza Ciraolo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.11 1st round | vs. Francesca Mazzali | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.11 q 1 | vs. Claudia Sanchez Gonzalez | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Ilawa - Clay | ||||
01.08.11 qual. | vs. Marta Hnatyshyn | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.11 q 1 | vs. Karolina Filipiak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.11 q 2 | vs. Katarzyna Witos | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
11.07.11 q 1 | vs. Yuka Higuchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Coimbra - Hard | ||||
31.01.11 qual. | vs. Amy Bowtell | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.11 q 1 | vs. Paula Gutierrez Perez | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |