Italy
09.02.93, 31 years
09.02.93, 31 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Lisa Bastianello vs. Claudia Giovine - head to head matches
09.09.13 | 2nd round | Claudia Giovine | Lisa Bastianello | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Lisa Bastianello form & Claudia Giovine form
Lisa Bastianello - last matches
Koper - Clay | ||||
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
17.08.15 qual. | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Innsbruck - Clay | ||||
10.08.15 q 2 | vs. Vera Ploner | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 1st round | vs. Alice Balducci | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Moni Potrc | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.15 qual. | vs. Jana Haid | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 qual. | vs. Marie Temin | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.15 q 2 | vs. Nina Van Oost | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Roma - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 2nd round | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.15 qual. | vs. Chiara Catini | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Marcella Cucca | 6-4, 1-2, Marcella Cucca - retired | match details | |
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Susanna Giovanardi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Galati - Clay | ||||
01.06.15 q 2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Galati - Clay | ||||
25.05.15 q 1 | vs. Ioana Gheorghita | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.15 qual. | vs. Iva Krivic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.04.15 2nd round | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 1st round | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.15 q 1 | vs. Sarah Stoerbrauck | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
13.04.15 qual. | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.15 q 2 | vs. Alessandra Gisonna | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
17.11.14 1st round | vs. Mafalda Fernandes | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.14 qual. | vs. Yui Saikai | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.14 2nd round | vs. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
10.11.14 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.11.14 1st round | vs. Mariona Del Peral Francin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |