INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Giovine vs. Diana Arutyunova - head to head matches
15.02.10 | 2nd round | Claudia Giovine | Diana Arutyunova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Albufeira | Hard |
28.08.06 | 1st round | Diana Arutyunova | Claudia Giovine | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Vittoria | Clay |
Claudia Giovine form & Diana Arutyunova form
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Diana Arutyunova - last matches
Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.11 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Eric | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.11 q 1 | vs. Veronica Saucedo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
St.Cugat - Clay | ||||
10.10.11 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Eric | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.11 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Tugarinova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.09.11 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Hard | ||||
19.09.11 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.11 1st round | vs. Angela Lorenzo Garrido | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Lleida - Clay | ||||
12.09.11 1st round | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Enschede - Clay | ||||
22.08.11 1st round | vs. Marisa Gianotti | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.08.11 q 1 | vs. Hristina Dishkova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.11 q 2 | vs. Vivienne Vierin | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monteroni - Clay | ||||
01.08.11 qual. | vs. Nicole Rottmann | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.11 q 1 | vs. Francesca Mazzali | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Vigo - Hard | ||||
25.07.11 q 2 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-0, 6-79, 0-6 | match details | |
La Coruna - Hard | ||||
18.07.11 q 2 | vs. Maria Alvarez Aguaron | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
18.07.11 qual. | vs. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
27.06.11 q 2 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
13.06.11 2nd round | vs. Paula Rincon Otero | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.06.11 1/2 | vs. Benedetta Davato | 4-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
13.06.11 1/4 | vs. Sandra Soler-Sola | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.11 1st round | vs. Aida Martinez Sanjuan | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.06.11 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez-Rueda | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Hard | ||||
30.05.11 1st round | vs. Clara Perez-Marcos | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
30.05.11 2nd round | vs. Mariana Demichelli Vergara | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.11 1/4 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rethymno - Hard | ||||
16.05.11 1st round | vs. Stephanie Hirsch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.11 1/2 | vs. Samantha Murray | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.11 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.05.11 1/4 | vs. Anna Fitzpatrick | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.05.11 2nd round | vs. Vaszilisza Bulgakova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details |