MATCH
22.02.10 | 1st round | Claudia Giovine | Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez | 7-63, 6-3 | Portimao | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
20.09.93, 30 years
20.09.93, 30 years
Claudia Giovine vs. Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez - head to head matches
22.02.10 | 1st round | Claudia Giovine | Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Portimao | Hard |
Claudia Giovine form & Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez form
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez - last matches
Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
02.05.11 1/4 | vs. Ximena Hermoso | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.11 1st round | vs. Ivette Lopez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.05.11 2nd round | vs. Carmen Lopez-Rueda | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Torrent - Clay | ||||
18.04.11 q 2 | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.11 2nd round | vs. Victoria Larriere | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.11 1st round | vs. Tereza Hladikova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.11 qual. | vs. Samira Giger | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.11 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Trifunovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Portimao - Hard | ||||
21.02.11 q 1 | vs. Sofia Baptista | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.11 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.02.11 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walker | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Albufeira - Hard | ||||
14.02.11 q 2 | vs. Charlotte Rodier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.11 q 1 | vs. Leciane Comparin Da Silva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Vale Do - Hard | ||||
07.02.11 q 1 | vs. Adriana Silva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.11 q 2 | vs. Tine Maertens | 6-2, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.11 qual. | vs. Jessica Ginier | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.05.10 1st round | vs. Madalina Gojnea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Torrent - Clay | ||||
19.04.10 2nd round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.10 1st round | vs. Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Ain Elsokhna - Clay | ||||
05.04.10 2nd round | vs. Tatia Mikadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.10 1st round | vs. Nadine Zeitoun | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.03.10 1st round | vs. Rushmi Chakravarthi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.03.10 2nd round | vs. Lucie Kriegsmannova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.03.10 1st round | vs. Federica Grazioso | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.03.10 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 5-7, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
Portimao - Hard | ||||
22.02.10 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Vila Real - Clay | ||||
26.10.09 1st round | vs. Patricia Martins | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.09 2nd round | vs. Svenja Weidemann | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sevilla - Clay | ||||
19.10.09 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez-Rueda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.09 1/2 | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |