Italy
25.09.98, 25 years
25.09.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Clarissa Gai vs. Claudia Giovine - head to head matches
25.09.17 | q 1 | Claudia Giovine | Clarissa Gai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Clarissa Gai form & Claudia Giovine form
Clarissa Gai - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Anja Draskovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Oceane Babel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Sophia Biolay | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Luna Meers | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 6-4, 4-0, Tamara Malesevic - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 2-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Likhitha Kalava | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-4, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Odile Maesfranckx | 6-2, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Demidova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.19 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
22.01.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Simic | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Verena Hofer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Annick Melgers | 7-66, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |