INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Giovine vs. Chanel Simmonds - head to head matches
22.02.10 | 1/4 | Claudia Giovine | Chanel Simmonds | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | Portimao | Hard |
Claudia Giovine form & Chanel Simmonds form
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Chanel Simmonds - last matches
W15 San - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Kate Fakih | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-1, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Megan Mccray | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-0, 3-0, Anita Sahdiieva - retired | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Samantha Horwood | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yinglak Jittakoat | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Chhiv | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Molnar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, - Chanel Simmonds - retired | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
20.02.21 1/2 | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.21 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-75, 6-4, 6-77 | match details |