MATCH
16.07.19 | q 1 | Claudia Giovine | Arianna Zucchini | 6-4, 6-3 | W25 Imola | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Claudia Giovine | Arianna Zucchini | |
1st SERVE % | 29/69 (42%) | 39/81 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 26/39 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/40 (50%) | 15/42 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/81 (49%) | 28/69 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/150 (54%) | 69/150 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 13 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Claudia Giovine | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-1 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Arianna Zucchini | |
Claudia Giovine | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Arianna Zucchini | |
Claudia Giovine | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Claudia Giovine | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
Claudia Giovine | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Arianna Zucchini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Giovine vs. Arianna Zucchini - head to head matches
16.07.19 | q 1 | Claudia Giovine | Arianna Zucchini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Imola | Carpet |
Claudia Giovine form & Arianna Zucchini form
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Arianna Zucchini - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Duva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Eunhye Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Alicja Formella | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Ganja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details |