INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Giovine vs. Anais Laurendon - head to head matches
26.07.10 | 1/4 | Claudia Giovine | Anais Laurendon | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Vigo | Hard |
25.01.10 | 2nd round | Anais Laurendon | Claudia Giovine | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Grenoble | I. hard |
Claudia Giovine form & Anais Laurendon form
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Anais Laurendon - last matches
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
22.10.12 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.10.12 2nd round | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.12 1/4 | vs. Lena-Marie Hofmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.12 1st round | vs. Sara Sussarello | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.10.12 1/4 | vs. Julia Samuseva | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.10.12 1st round | vs. Seda Arantekin | 6-74, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.12 2nd round | vs. Agata Baranska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.09.12 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
27.08.12 2nd round | vs. Claudine Schaul | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.12 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.12 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
30.07.12 1st round | vs. Sarah Gronert | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Woking Foxhills - Hard | ||||
16.07.12 1st round | vs. Lisa Whybourn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zwevegem - Clay | ||||
09.07.12 q 1 | vs. Nicola Slater | - Anais Laurendon - walk over | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
02.07.12 q 2 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.07.12 qual. | vs. Maria Irigoyen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.12 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.07.12 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - Clay | ||||
18.06.12 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Vongsouthi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.06.12 1st round | vs. Severine Beltrame | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.12 qual. | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Marseille - Clay | ||||
11.06.12 1st round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.12 2nd round | vs. Julia Cohen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
07.05.12 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
07.05.12 1/2 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.05.12 1st round | vs. Maria-Letizia Zavagli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.05.12 fin | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.05.12 2nd round | vs. Iva Mekovec | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.12 2nd round | vs. Sylwia Zagorska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.04.12 1st round | vs. Bianca Koch | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |