Canada
26.05.98, 25 years
26.05.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
24.05.90, 33 years
24.05.90, 33 years
Anjana Suresh vs. Claudia Franze - head to head matches
14.06.16 | 1st round | Claudia Franze | Anjana Suresh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Anjana Suresh form & Claudia Franze form
Anjana Suresh - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Nora Niedmers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Mukhortova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alpha Ambaye | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 3-6, 0-2, - Anjana Suresh - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Patricia Hlinkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Annelou Nab | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Morgan Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Suzzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 7-63, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Elena Covi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Topcic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 1-0, Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ali Collins | Ali Collins - walk over | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.12.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.12.18 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
22.09.18 qual. | vs. Ines Benito | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Claudia Franze - last matches
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Lara Panfilov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Lidija Samardzic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Sarra Ata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 4-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Ivonne Juric | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 1-6, 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Farah Khalil | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Aline Thommen | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Camilla Diez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Malak Mahmoud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Beni Mellal - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Sara Akid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Telde - Clay | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.09.17 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.17 1/2 | vs. Victoria Kan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |