INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucia Marzal Martinez vs. Clara Burel - head to head matches
27.04.18 | 1/4 | Clara Burel | Lucia Marzal Martinez | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Lucia Marzal Martinez form & Clara Burel form
Lucia Marzal Martinez - last matches
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
09.12.22 1/4 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 2-6, 6-2, 2-0, Louise Brunskog - retired | match details | |
06.12.22 qual. | vs. Versace Gatti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Medina Hernandez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
18.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.20 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 7-63, 4-10 | match details | |
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 1-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Helene Pellicano | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Lidon Amurrio Fradejas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Camille Sireix | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Camilla Abbate | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Paula Baranano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Tanit Lopez Lopez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jiayun Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Tamaryn Hendler | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.18 2nd round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Cianci | 6-1, 7-60 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Sophie Gerits | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Clara Burel - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Donna Vekic | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |