MATCH
07.06.17 | 3rd round | Claire Liu | Olesya Pervushina | 6-3, 6-3 | French Open | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Claire Liu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Olesya Pervushina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Claire Liu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Olesya Pervushina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Claire Liu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Olesya Pervushina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Claire Liu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Olesya Pervushina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Claire Liu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Olesya Pervushina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Claire Liu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Olesya Pervushina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Claire Liu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Olesya Pervushina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Claire Liu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Olesya Pervushina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Claire Liu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Olesya Pervushina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claire Liu vs. Olesya Pervushina - head to head matches
07.06.17 | 3rd round | Claire Liu | Olesya Pervushina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Claire Liu form & Olesya Pervushina form
Claire Liu - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 0-6, 0-1, - Claire Liu - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 6-3, 3-0, Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | - | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 2-1, Cristina Bucsa - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-5, 5-7, 7-63 | match details |
Olesya Pervushina - last matches
Pune - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-711, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.17 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherboug En - I. hard | ||||
13.10.17 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
07.06.17 3rd round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.17 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 7-60, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 0-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
27.04.17 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
26.04.17 2nd round | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Komola Umarova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
06.04.17 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.04.17 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-5, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Zoi Meers | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.03.17 2nd round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Martina Biagianti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Daniela Hantuchova | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.17 2nd round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |