INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claire Liu vs. Ellie Douglas - head to head matches
20.02.18 | q 2 | Claire Liu | Ellie Douglas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Rancho Santa | Hard |
08.05.17 | q 2 | Claire Liu | Ellie Douglas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Naples | Clay |
Claire Liu form & Ellie Douglas form
Claire Liu - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 0-6, 0-1, - Claire Liu - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 6-3, 3-0, Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | - | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 2-1, Cristina Bucsa - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-5, 5-7, 7-63 | match details |
Ellie Douglas - last matches
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Megan Mccray | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 7-62, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Beck | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Savanna Ly | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Iva Jovic | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Campana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Patsy Daughters | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Peyre | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-2, Sylvie Zund - retired | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Bueno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |