MATCH
05.12.17 | 1st round | Cindy Burger | Lucia De La Puerta Uribe | 6-2, 6-3 | Nules | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cindy Burger | Lucia De La Puerta Uribe | |
1st SERVE % | 33/49 (67%) | 44/66 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/33 (67%) | 21/44 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/66 (53%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/115 (57%) | 49/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
05.02.00, 24 years
05.02.00, 24 years
Cindy Burger vs. Lucia De La Puerta Uribe - head to head matches
05.12.17 | 1st round | Cindy Burger | Lucia De La Puerta Uribe | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Nules | Clay |
Cindy Burger form & Lucia De La Puerta Uribe form
Cindy Burger - last matches
W25 The - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | - | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.20 1/2 | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.20 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Bente Spee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 1-1, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.20 fin | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.20 1/2 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Sacco | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 7-65, 5-4, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Cucuta - Clay | ||||
25.10.19 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Melania Delai | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Lucia De La Puerta Uribe - last matches
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.18 qual. | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Madalena Peneda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Margaux Maquet | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Cindy Burger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Vinaros - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Mironova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Snehadevi S Reddy | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Lucia Garrigues Melendez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-4, 4-3, - Lucia De La Puerta Uribe - retired | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
05.07.17 2nd round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Maria Patrascu | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Brindtha Ramasamy | 7-63, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Lleida - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Stanislava Starostoyants | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
05.12.16 q 1 | vs. Takhmina Burkhanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Laura Morera Lucas | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.16 q 2 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Telde - Clay | ||||
05.10.16 2nd round | vs. Lara Michel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Angela Juarez Blanco | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.16 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-3, - Lucia De La Puerta Uribe - retired | match details | |
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Cristina Moll Alles | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |