MATCH
08.03.18 | 2nd round | Cindy Burger | Eleni Kordolaimi | 7-5, 6-1 | Campinas | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cindy Burger | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
1st SERVE % | 37/72 (51%) | 47/66 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 29/47 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/35 (60%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/66 (50%) | 26/72 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/138 (57%) | 59/138 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Cindy Burger | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cindy Burger | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cindy Burger | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Cindy Burger | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cindy Burger | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Cindy Burger | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Cindy Burger | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cindy Burger | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Cindy Burger | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cindy Burger vs. Eleni Kordolaimi - head to head matches
08.03.18 | 2nd round | Cindy Burger | Eleni Kordolaimi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Campinas | Clay |
Cindy Burger form & Eleni Kordolaimi form
Cindy Burger - last matches
W25 The - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | - | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.20 1/2 | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.20 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Bente Spee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 1-1, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.20 fin | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.20 1/2 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Sacco | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 7-65, 5-4, - Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Cucuta - Clay | ||||
25.10.19 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Melania Delai | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Eleni Kordolaimi - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Kouzmanov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Tenase | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 5-7, 10-12 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-6, 7-64, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 5-7, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-5, - Eleni Kordolaimi - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.22 1/2 | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Yufei Ren | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Katharina Rothacker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |