MATCH
19.03.19 | 1st round | Chompoothip Jandakate | Mei Xu Wu | 6-3, 6-0 | W15 Xiamen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chompoothip Jandakate | Mei Xu Wu | |
1st SERVE % | 34/54 (63%) | 35/48 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/34 (62%) | 14/35 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 23/54 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/102 (60%) | 41/102 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Mei Xu Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Mei Xu Wu | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Mei Xu Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Mei Xu Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mei Xu Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Mei Xu Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Mei Xu Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chompoothip Jandakate vs. Mei Xu Wu - head to head matches
19.03.19 | 1st round | Chompoothip Jandakate | Mei Xu Wu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W15 Xiamen | Hard |
Chompoothip Jandakate form & Mei Xu Wu form
Chompoothip Jandakate - last matches
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Feier Hu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yajing Cao | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 qual. | vs. Pimrada Jattavapornvanit | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
06.06.22 q 2 | vs. Nidhi Chilumula | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Eduarda Mauad | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 4-6, 7-68, 10-5 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Tapanee Boonyawat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Pimrada Jattavapornvanit | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 7-67, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Mei Xu Wu - last matches
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 4-6, 1-2, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Niehua Tian | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Yujiao Che | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 0-3, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Svetlana Samardzic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 2-3, - Mei Xu Wu - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-1, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 fin | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Margaria | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |