MATCH
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Chompoothip Jandakate | Andreea Ghitescu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Singapore | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chompoothip Jandakate | Andreea Ghitescu | |
1st SERVE % | 69/98 (70%) | 61/106 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/69 (57%) | 36/61 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/29 (38%) | 13/45 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/25 (32%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/106 (54%) | 48/98 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/204 (52%) | 97/204 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 16 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chompoothip Jandakate | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chompoothip Jandakate vs. Andreea Ghitescu - head to head matches
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Chompoothip Jandakate | Andreea Ghitescu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Singapore | Hard |
Chompoothip Jandakate form & Andreea Ghitescu form
Chompoothip Jandakate - last matches
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Feier Hu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yajing Cao | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 qual. | vs. Pimrada Jattavapornvanit | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
06.06.22 q 2 | vs. Nidhi Chilumula | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Eduarda Mauad | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 4-6, 7-68, 10-5 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Tapanee Boonyawat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Pimrada Jattavapornvanit | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 7-67, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Andreea Ghitescu - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Noemi Hemmerich | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Depenau | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |