MATCH
10.07.19 | 1st round | Chloe Paquet | Caroline Werner | 6-4, 7-67 | W100 Contrexeville | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chloe Paquet | Caroline Werner | |
1st SERVE % | 45/81 (56%) | 49/77 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 22/49 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/36 (39%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/77 (53%) | 38/81 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/158 (53%) | 74/158 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Chloe Paquet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Chloe Paquet | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0 | ||
Chloe Paquet | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
3-3 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-3 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0 | ||
Chloe Paquet | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Chloe Paquet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-0 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Chloe Paquet | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Caroline Werner | |
3-2 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0 | ||
Chloe Paquet | 3-3 | |
4-5 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chloe Paquet | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chloe Paquet | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chloe Paquet vs. Caroline Werner - head to head matches
10.07.19 | 1st round | Chloe Paquet | Caroline Werner | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | W100 Contrexeville | Clay |
22.09.14 | 1/4 | Chloe Paquet | Caroline Werner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Madrid | Hard |
Chloe Paquet form & Caroline Werner form
Chloe Paquet - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 1-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-74, 6-3, 2-0, Sachia Vickery - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Caroline Werner - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Meta Marenk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Bordereau | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-79, 1-4, - Caroline Werner - retired | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 7-612, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-3, 7-6 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-1, 0-6, 10-8 | match details |