MATCH
15.08.18 | 2nd round | Chloe Paquet | Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-4 | Las Palmas | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chloe Paquet | Andrea Gamiz | |
1st SERVE % | 25/54 (46%) | 36/56 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/56 (52%) | 19/54 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/110 (58%) | 46/110 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Chloe Paquet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chloe Paquet | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chloe Paquet | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chloe Paquet | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chloe Paquet | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Chloe Paquet | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chloe Paquet | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chloe Paquet | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
5-4 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chloe Paquet vs. Andrea Gamiz - head to head matches
15.08.18 | 2nd round | Chloe Paquet | Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Las Palmas | Clay |
10.09.12 | 1st round | Andrea Gamiz | Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Mont De | Clay |
Chloe Paquet form & Andrea Gamiz form
Chloe Paquet - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-74, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 1-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details |